THYME MATERNITY PRIVACY COMMITMENT

Welcome to the Thymematernity.com website (the “Site”) operated by Thyme Maternity, a division of Reitmans (Canada) Limited
(“Reitmans”). At Reitmans, we value our customers and respect your privacy. Reitmans recognizes that it must maintain and use your
personal information responsibly. We have created this privacy policy (the “Policy”) to demonstrate our firm commitment to your
privacy and security, and to advise you about the collection, use and disclosure of personal information provided in store, by mail or at
the Site. Our Policy also provides you the ability to “opt-out” of providing personal information that you do not wish to provide and to
access, change or remove any personal information already collected. Reitmans will not collect, use or disclose your personal
information other than in compliance with this Policy.

By providing any personal information to Reitmans and/or by accessing the Site, you hereby agree to all of the terms and conditions of
this Policy and consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Policy. You are
responsible to ensure that your access to the Site and material available on or through it is legal in each jurisdiction in or through which
you access or view the Site or such material.

The terms “we”, “us”, and “our” used in the Policy refer, collectively, to Reitmans and its affiliates, divisions, successors and assigns and
their respective employees, mandataries and agents (collectively, “Reitmans Affiliates”).


OUR PRIVACY POLICY

· What information is collected by Reitmans?
· How is my personal information used?
· To whom may my personal information be disclosed?
· How do I exercise my choices about receiving promotional communications?
· What are “cookies” and how does Reitmans use cookies on the Site?
· How do I exercise my choices about the collection, use and disclosure of my personal information?
· How can I access or change my personal information or make inquiries or complaints in relation to this Policy and Reitmans’
privacy practices?
· How long is my personal information retained?
· How secure is my personal information?
· Privacy Policy Changes
· Privacy Rights of California Residents
· Social Plug-ins
· Other Websites
· Contacting Us


WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED BY REITMANS?

Any time you enter a contest, complete a ballot, sign up for a Thyme Maternity iD card (“Thyme iD”), use your Thyme iD, or introduce
or post any text, image, video, audio, or any information, content or other materials through the Site (or any other Reitmans website
including any Reitmans pages on social networking website such as Facebook, Twitter or YouTube) or otherwise provide personal
information to Reitmans, it is collected, used and disclosed by Reitmans for various purposes as described herein. Moreover, every time
you visit the Site, the following information is automatically obtained and compiled: your internet protocol (IP) address and the domain
name registry information associated with that IP address; identification of your internet browser, operating system and hardware
platform you are using; the date and time of your visit; the name and address (URL) of the web page you viewed immediately prior to
accessing the Site; your entire query (if any) that was entered into a search engine which led you to the Site; and any other “click
stream” data. This information is stored in our log files. Occasionally, if your browser is not configured to prevent disclosure of such
information, the following information may also be revealed: your name, e-mail address, home and work addresses, telephone and fax
numbers and any plain text commentary.

Additionally, the complete record of your actions at the Site, including all pages visited, the time spent on each page, the information
sent or received and the names of all files uploaded or downloaded is collected. This tracking information may be compiled by us in the
aggregate and made available to third parties primarily to identify demographic data regarding our customers.
As previously stipulated, we will also collect personal information from you when you provide your personal information to us, such as
by completing an entry form to participate in a contest, ballot, Thyme iD, promotion or survey, whether online or at one of our retail
stores, by signing up for our newsletter (if any), by communicating with us by telephone, e-mail, in-store or otherwise by setting up a
user account and password, logging in as a registered user of the Site, and providing information in your account(s), or by introducing
or posting any text, image, video, audio, or any information, content or other materials through any Reitmans pages on social
networking websites such as Facebook, Twitter or YouTube. As a result of these actions, you might supply us with personal
information, such as your name, date of birth, due date, e-mail and postal addresses, telephone number(s), credit card information,
product interest information and financial information and in certain circumstances, your comments, suggestions, ideas, opinions and
individual preferences. We may also maintain a record of your product interests and acquire information about you from other present
and future Reitmans Affiliates.

In light of the importance of protecting children’s privacy, we do not intend the Site for child audiences, and we do not collect, process
or use on our Site any information relating to an individual whom we know to be under 13 years old without the prior, verifiable consent
of his or her parent or other legal representative. If a parent or guardian discovers that his or her child has provided us with personally
identifiable information, such parent or guardian has the right, upon request, to view the information provided by the child and/or to
require that it be deleted from our records. In such a case we ask that the parent or guardian of the child contact us at the contact
information provided in the “Contacting Us” section below for such purpose.

HOW IS MY PERSONAL INFORMATION USED?

In order to better serve you, we may combine information you give us online, in our stores, by telephone or in writing about your
product interests. We may also combine these with readily available demographic information in order to enable us to communicate
with you, by telephone (including by way of automated dialing answering device), e-mail, mail or otherwise, about our products,
services, surveys, promotions, special offers, and contests

We also collect your personal information in order to:

(i) Process your order and answer questions about the status of your order;
(ii) Send you or your friends, relatives, and associates, products that you have ordered;
(iii) Maintain contact with you and provide you with ongoing personalized service and help us to better understand and
respond to your needs and preferences as well as to develop customer profiles based thereon;
(iv) Communicate directly to you special offers and promotions from Thyme Maternity on behalf of itself and/or third
parties with whom Thyme Maternity has entered into advertising and promotional agreements or other arrangements
including, Thyme Maternity Cross-Marketing Affiliate(s) (defined below) concerning its/their various promotional
programs, special offers, products and services;
(v) Communicate your information to Thyme Maternity Cross-Marketing Affiliate(s) pursuant to your consent given in
connection with your filling out of a Thyme iD so that such Thyme Maternity Cross-Marketing Affiliate(s) may
communicate with you directly concerning its/their various promotional programs, special offers, products and
services;
(vi) Develop, improve, market and provide our products and services and manage our business;
(vii) Enable you to participate in our promotions and contests and those promotions and contests of third parties with
whom Thyme Maternity has entered into advertising and promotional agreements or other arrangements, including
promotions and contests of Thyme Maternity Cross-Marketing Affiliates;
(viii) Compile information related to loyalty and earned rewards points you may be entitled to in respect of your on-line and
in-store product purchases; and
(ix) Help us to meet applicable legal and regulatory requirements.

We also use information collected from our Site to measure interest in the various areas of our Site, to ensure that links on the Site
facilitate easy navigation and to help make the Site more interesting and informative. Except as described in this Policy, any personal
information that we disclose to third parties is done in the aggregate on a non-personally identifiable basis and is used primarily to
identify demographic data regarding our customers.

You acknowledge and agree that Reitmans shall also have the right to incorporate, use and reproduce any text, image, video, audio, or
any information, content or other materials you provide through the Site by e-mail or post through any Reitmans page on any social
networking website such as Facebook, Twitter or YouTube, in whole or in part, in connection with the marketing and promotion of
Reitmans business. You always have the right to revoke such consent in the manner prescribed in the section “How do I exercise my
choices about the collection, use and disclosure of my personal information?” below.


TO WHOM MAY MY PERSONAL INFORMATION BE DISCLOSED?

We will not disclose your personal information to any non-affiliated third party without your prior consent, other than as provided
below:

· We may disclose your personal information to any Reitmans Affiliates subject to and for purposes contemplated by this
Policy;

· Cross-Marketing Affiliates: We may disclose your personal information to Thyme Maternity cross-marketing affiliates
(“Thyme Maternity Cross-Marketing Affiliates”), pursuant to your consent contained in the Thyme iD you completed so that
they may communicate with you directly (whether by e-mail, telephone (including by way of automated dialing answering
device), post or otherwise) and provide you with promotional materials and additional information about their products,
services, promotions and special offers that may be of value or interest to you. Any such personal information that is
disclosed to any Thyme Maternity Cross-Marketing Affiliates shall, thereafter, be subject to the privacy policies of such
Thyme Maternity Cross-Marketing Affiliates. Any change in your consent in this regard must be communicated directly with
such Thyme Maternity Cross-Marketing Affiliates.

The current Thyme Maternity Cross-Marketing Affiliates are:

· NESTLE CANADA INC: 25 Sheppard Avenue West, 18th Fl., North York (ON) M2N 6S8, 1-800-387-5536
NESTLE-BABY.CA
· Kimberly Clark, Inc. (Huggies): 50 Burnhamthorpe Road West, Suite 1402, Missisauga (ON) L5B 3Y5,
1-877-648-2484, HUGGIES.COM
· C.S.T. Consultants Inc. (Canadian Scholarship Trust): 600-2225 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto (ON) M2J 5C2
1-877-333-RESP (7377), CST.ORG

This list is not exclusive and may change from time to time without notice to you. In the event that we enter into additional
contract(s) with a new marketing partner(s), such entity(ies) will be deemed to be a Thyme Maternity Cross-Marketing
Affiliate(s) and their names will be automatically added to this Privacy Policy.

· In the event of a sale of all or substantially all of our business or another similar transaction, we may transfer or disclose your
personal information to a purchaser or prospective purchaser, who may collect, use and disclose such information for the
purposes of evaluating and/or effecting a proposed transaction or operating and managing the affairs of the acquired
business, or for other purposes identified in this Policy.

· We may transfer personal information to non-affiliated third parties for processing on our behalf (such as fulfillment services,
technical support, delivery services, and financial institutions) pursuant to agreements that prohibit the third parties from
using or disclosing the personal information other than for the purpose of processing and which impose security safeguards
appropriate to the sensitivity of the information. These third parties are only provided with the personal information
necessary to perform their specific service. Thyme Maternity Cross-Marketing Affiliates may also transfer personal
information to third parties with whom they contract to process and manage such information. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE
THAT, IN THE EVENT THAT A THIRD PARTY PROCESSOR IS LOCATED IN THE UNITED STATES, YOUR PERSONAL
INFORMATION MAY BE PROCESSED AND STORED IN THE UNITED STATES AND THAT UNITED STATES FEDERAL
OR STATE GOVERNMENTS, COURTS OR LAW ENFORCEMENT OR REGULATORY AGENCIES MAY BE ABLE TO
OBTAIN DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION UNDER THE FEDERAL OR STATE LAWS OF THE UNITED
STATES.

· We reserve the right to disclose your personal information as required by law, in response to legal or regulatory process and
law enforcement requests by government authorities that have asserted a lawful right to access such information, to our
legal counsel, or as necessary to protect the property, interests and rights of Reitmans and any Reitmans Affiliates.


HOW DO I EXERCISE MY CHOICES ABOUT RECEIVING PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS?

You always have the right to direct us not to communicate with you or share your information with third parties (see “How do I
exercise my choices about the collection, use and disclosure of my personal information?” below). With regard to the collection and
disclosure of aggregate information however, please note that you will not be able to opt out as this information simply reflects
statistical analysis of various aspects of Site usage and does not include personally identifiable information.


WHAT ARE “COOKIES” AND HOW DOES REITMANS USE COOKIES ON THE SITE?

Cookies are small data files that a website stores on your computer’s hard drive or in random access memory when you are viewing the
website. They keep a record of your preferences making your subsequent visits to the website more efficient. In certain cases, this
information is only kept during the session and is deleted when you close your browser. In other cases, the information is stored on
your hard drive and, upon your next visit to the website, the cookies are used to recall such information. Cookies may store a variety of
information, including, a unique user ID that can be used to track the pages of the Site you have visited and the number of times that
you view a particular page or other item on the website, login or registration information, your preferences and your purchase history,
where available.
No personal information is transmitted via cookies. Cookies, by themselves, cannot be used to reveal or discover the identity of the
individual user; your acceptance of our cookies will not compromise your anonymity while using the Site.
We use cookies in order to improve the online experience of users of the Site. Your cookies help us keep track of your interests and, if
you are a registered customer, your cookies allow us to recognize you when you return to the Site. If you register on our Site, your
cookies also help us to monitor and maintain information about your use of our Site. If you have not registered with us, your cookies
may be used in order to monitor and maintain non-personally identifiable information about your use of our Site.
The use of cookies is a common practice adopted by most major websites to better serve their clients. Most internet browsers are
designed to accept cookies, but they can be easily modified to warn you each time a cookie is being sent or to block all cookies. This is
done through your browser settings; see your browser’s help files for details on how to block cookies, how to know when you have
received cookies and how to disable cookies completely. You should note, however, that without cookies, some of the Site’s functions
will not be available, and you will lose some of the benefits of the Site as, amongst other things, we will not recognize you as a past
visitor or a registered user.
Composite tracking information generated by cookies may be shared with third parties for the purpose of documenting Site activity,
traffic accounting, content analysis and other trends. Statistical information is not linked to any personal information and cannot
identify any individual user of the Site.


HOW DO I EXERCISE MY CHOICES ABOUT THE COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We would like your consent to collect, use and share your personal information for the purposes and in the manner described herein,
including in order to contact you and provide you with promotional communications. Nonetheless, we want you to know that you have
choices and can refuse or withdraw your consent as follows.
You have the choice simply not to submit any personal information to us, however this may limit our ability to serve you as it may
prevent you from purchasing items from our Site or participating in our contests. You may also choose only to submit information constituting required fields when making purchases or completing contest entries. In addition, you may choose to limit how we use
your personal information by not allowing us to share such information with third parties by e-mailing us at the contact link below.

In the event that you have already consented to the collection, use and/or disclosure of your personal information, you may
subsequently “opt-out” at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and reasonable notice, by contacting our customer
privacy representative as described in the section entitled “Contacting us” below. Our customer privacy representative will also be
able to provide you with more information regarding the implications of withdrawing consent.

In respect of requests not to receive promotional communications from us and/or other Reitmans Affiliates, please be sure to include
your full name, address, telephone number and any e-mail address you used when you signed up or entered a contest on the Site, or if
the Site provides for it, registered with or made a purchase from us. It may take up to two (2) weeks to process your request, during
which period you may continue to receive communications from Reitmans and Reitmans Affiliates. If you prefer not to receive
promotional information from Thyme Maternity and/or a Thyme Maternity Cross-Marketing Affiliate, please follow the unsubscribe
instructions set out in this Policy or in the respective privacy policies and/or communications of the Thyme Maternity Cross-Marketing
Affiliate.


HOW CAN I ACCESS OR CHANGE MY PERSONAL INFORMATION OR MAKE INQUIRIES OR COMPLAINTS IN RELATION TO
THIS POLICY AND REITMANS’ PRIVACY PRACTICES?

You are entitled to request access to, and, if necessary, correct your personal information collected by us. In order to make such a
request, please contact our customer privacy representative in writing (see “Contacting us” below).

REITMANS WILL REMOVE ANY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION FROM OUR DATABASE WITHIN A REASONABLE PERIOD OF
TIME PURSUANT TO A WRITTEN REQUEST FROM YOU. IN THE EVENT SUCH REQUEST IS SENT BY E-MAIL, PLEASE IDENTIFY
YOUR FULL NAME AND PLEASE TYPE “REMOVE REGISTRANT” IN THE SUBJECT LINE OF YOUR E-MAIL.

You can also contact our customer privacy representative for any questions about or to make any complaint in relation to this Policy,
as well as to Reitmans’ privacy practices in general (see the “Contacting us” section below).
HOW LONG IS MY PERSONAL INFORMATION RETAINED?
We will keep your personal information only as long as is reasonably necessary for the purposes described in this Policy or such longer
period as may be required by applicable law.


HOW SECURE IS MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We take great care in trying to maintain the security of personal information we have collected. We have adopted physical and
technological processes and procedures to protect the confidentiality of personal information and to safeguard personal information
against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification, in light of, among other things, the
sensitivity of the information and the purposes for which it is to be used. Furthermore, each and every Reitmans employee, mandatary
or agent must abide by this Policy. Although we do not take responsibility for any theft, misuse, unauthorized disclosure, loss, alteration
or destruction of data, we take reasonable precautions to prevent such occurrences.
Thyme also strives to offer its customers a secure shopping environment. Thyme uses commercially reasonable measures to protect your personal information, including credit card and other confidential information you enter when using the Site, by employing electronic safeguards, such as Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology, that guard against identity theft, viruses, spyware and other online threats. Thyme also has in place additional physical, contractual, and managerial safeguards to help prevent the loss or unauthorized access, acquisition, use or disclosure of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or data storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, Thyme does not guarantee that the personal information you provide will be protected against loss or any unauthorized access, acquisition, use or disclosure. Furthermore, Thyme disclaims to the maximum extent permissible by law, any liability in respect of the personal information you provide to us through the Site. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure, or that your personal information has in any way been compromised, you must immediately notify us of the problem by contacting us at the coordinates listed below.

WHILE WE STRIVE TO PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION, WE CANNOT ENSURE OR WARRANT THE SECURITY OF
ANY INFORMATION YOU TRANSMIT TO US, AND YOU DO SO AT YOUR OWN RISK.

Moreover, although we have certain contractual rights in place with our Thyme Maternity Cross-Marketing Affiliates, we do not take
responsibility for any use, theft, misuse, unauthorized disclosure, loss, alteration or destruction of data (including your personal
information) by our Thyme Maternity Cross-Marketing Affiliates.

PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES

If we decide to change our Policy, we will post these changes on our Site so that you can be updated as to what information we gather,
how that information may be used and whether (and how) it may be disclosed to any third parties. Following the posting of such
changes, you will be bound by such changes unless you advise us in writing, by phone or by e-mail that you wish to withdraw your
consent (as per the procedure outlined above). You are responsible for regularly reviewing this Policy and any changes thereto.


PRIVACY RIGHTS OF CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits California customers to ask us for certain information regarding Reitmans’s disclosures in
the prior calendar year, if any, of personally identifiable information to third parties or our affiliates for their own direct marketing
purposes. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please contact our customer privacy representative in
writing (see the “Contacting us” section below).

Please include your name and the address to which you would like us to respond, and allow us 30 days to respond to your request.


OTHER WEBSITES

OUR SITE MAY CONTAIN LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES THAT ARE NOT OPERATED BY REITMANS. THIS POLICY DOES NOT APPLY
TO THE PRACTICES OF THIRD PARTIES (INCLUDING THYME MATERNITY CROSS-MARKETING AFFILIATES) AND REITMANS DOES
NOT ASSUME ANY RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY SUCH THIRD PARTY PRACTICES OR FOR THE PRIVACY PRACTICES OF THE
WEBSITES THAT IT DOES NOT OPERATE. BY USING OUR SITE AND/OR ACCESSING A THIRD PARTY’S WEBSITE FROM OUR SITE,
YOU RELEASE REITMANS OF ANY RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE ACTIONS, PRACTICES AND OMISSIONS OF THIRD PARTIES. BY
CLICKING ON ANY HYPERLINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES FROM OUR SITE YOU MAY AUTOMATICALLY SUBMIT TO THE PRIVACY
PRACTICES OF THOSE WEBSITES. PLEASE CHECK THE PRIVACY POLICIES OF THESE THIRD PARTY WEBSITES (INCLUDING
THYME MATERNITY CROSS-MARKETING AFFILIATES). IN NO EVENT SHALL REITMANS OR ANY REITMANS AFFILIATES BE LIABLE
TO YOU OR ANYONE ELSE FOR ANY DAMAGES OR INJURY WHATSOEVER (INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO DIRECT, INDIRECT,
INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, EXEMPLARY OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES) ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE
MISUSE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION BY THOSE WEBSITES.


SOCIAL PLUG-INS

We have installed on the Site various social media plug-in protocols, such as Facebook’s “Like” button, which allow you to share your
likes and interests in our products, services, and promotions with your friends and contacts. When you click on a social media plug-in
protocol link, such as the Like button, a link to our Site may appear in the “Likes and Interests” section of your Facebook or other social
media website profile. Your friends and contacts will be able to see the link and be led back to the Site if they share your likes and
interests or if they are interested in learning more about our products, services, and promotions. We may also contact you, and those
of your friends and contacts who chose to become members of our social media website webpages, with news about us so you and
your friends and contacts can learn about our products, services and promotions. By using a social media plug-in protocol link, you
consent to receiving communications from us for all of these purposes and agree to allow us to use information on your likes and
interests in connection with the marketing and promotion of our business. You understand that information about your likes and
interests may be shared with your friends and contacts and the broader social-media website community. For more information about
social media plug-in protocols, like Facebook’s “Like” button, and its impact on your privacy rights, please visit the appropriate social
media website’s help center (such as the Facebook Help Center at the following: Facebook Help Center - Social Plug-ins) to find out
more.


CONTACTING US

customerservice@thymematernity.com


1-855-908-4963


Thyme Maternity
250 Sauvé Street West
Montréal, Québec
H3L 1Z2
Attn: Customer Service